2016 SaskBJJ Provincial Results

blue_belts
Ranking Kids Team Results Points
1 Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 41
2 Alliance – Saskatoon 18
3 Scheers 18
4 Momentum BJJ 11
5 LDP MartialArts 11
6 Modern Martial Arts Center 9
7 YMATC 3
Ranking Adult Team Results Points
1 Momentum BJJ 25
2 Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 18
3 Scheers 17
4 Modern Martial Arts Center 7
5 LDP MartialArts 3
6 Shield MMA 5
7 QCMA 3
8 Outlaws MMA/ Ascension Kickboxing 2

 

KIDS RESULTS

Place Kids 5-6 FEATHER/LIGHT COMBINED Team Points
1 Ryder Clayton Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Evan Schultz Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Dexter Semchuk Modern Martial Arts Center 1
3 Lucas Hawley Scheers 1
Kids 11-12/13-14 Light
1 John Hill Momentum BJJ 3
2 Kale Lucier Momentum BJJ 2
3 Ryan Swenson LDP MartialArts 1
3 Savahanna Ruthven LDP MartialArts 1
Kids 9-10 Light
1 Aiden Hassler LDP MartialArts 3
2 Jessica Bishop Modern Martial Arts Center 2
3 Seth Sears Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Kids 9-10 Light
1 Tayler Villeneuve Legends Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 3
2 Alexa Campbell Momentum BJJ 2
Kids 13-14 Rooster
1 Spencer Kautzman Alliance – Saskatoon 3
2 Max Mainville Alliance – Saskatoon 2
3 Colby Lang Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Danika Lalonde Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Kids 13-14 Middle
1 Sebastian Morin-Dubrule LDP MartialArts 3
2 Hayden Pitzel MMAC/Infight Canada 2
Kids 7-8 Feather
1 Zachary Hawley Scheers 3
2 Ben Paquette Scheers 2
3 Mason Clayton Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Lexa Barous Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Kids 13-14 heavy/ ultra combined
1 Hayden Peterson Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Dylan Dziadyk Scheers 2
3 Kai Arcand-Salvatin Momentum BJJ 1
Kids 9-10 Rooster/Feather
1 Connor tyson Scheers 3
2 Aurora Kennedy Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Isabelle Koski-chute Alliance – Saskatoon 1
3 Christian Newton Momentum BJJ 1
Kids 13-14 middle/15-17 Ultra
1 Benjamin Bigelow Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Kobe Eveleigh LDP MartialArts 2
Kids 11-12 Feather
1 Issac Kautzman Alliance – Saskatoon 3
2 Dalton Low Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
Kids 7-8 Light
1 Anna Schultz Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Guillermo Rodgruz Alliance – Saskatoon 2
3 PJ Somers Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Andrew Hawley Scheers 1
Kids 11-12 Feather
1 Tyler Gregory Alliance – Saskatoon 3
2 Marcus Raas Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Jesse Fehr Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Racheal Robinson LDP MartialArts 1
Juvenille 15-17 LightFeather
1 Zach Gehl YMATC 3
2 Anton Akimov Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
Kids 7-8 Rooster
1 Philipp Somers Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Emerson Kowalenko Momentum BJJ 2
3 Kyono Fehr Alliance – Saskatoon 1
Kids 11-12 Rooster
1 Damyen Reid Scheers 3
2 Bayly Clayton Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Austen Gilchrist Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Kids 7-8 Rooster
1 Guillermo Rodriguez Allaiance – Saskatoon 3
2 Brock Bishop Modern Martial Arts Center 2
Kids 7-8 Light
1 Kaden Arsenault Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Ethan Archer Modern Martial Arts Center 2
3 Leif Raas Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Kids 9-10 Middle
1 Ashton Keyes Scheers 3
2 Go MacDonald Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2

 

ADULT RESULTS

Place Adult Medium Heavy Team Points
1 Clayton Raynard Momentum BJJ 3
2 Kennith Chatterson Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Chris Graham Momentum BJJ 1
3 Edward Ermine Modern Martial Arts Center 1
Adult Super Heavy
1 Jason Kowalenko Momentum BJJ 3
2 Joe Rustaburg Momentum BJJ 2
3 Mitchell Hickey Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Adult Feather/Rooster
1 Sean Willick MMAC/Infight Canada 3
2 Scott Davidson Scheers 2
3 Steven Diebel Outlaws MMA/ Ascension Kickboxing 1
3 Luqman Abdi Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Adult/Master Light Feather
1 Chris Bergen Scheers 3
2 Praveen Matthew Momentum BJJ 2
Adult Middle/Light Female
1 Dayna Schamborzki Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 3
2 Tanis Burke Scheers 2
3 Hayley Legg Modern Martial Arts 1
3 Alexa Thompson Modern Martial Arts 1
Adult Ultra /White Blue Combined
1 William Judge Scheers 3
2 Brennon Elliot Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
Adult Middle Heavy
1 Andrew Hanson Momentum BJJ 3
2 Floyd Papequash Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Rob Scott Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Adult Light
1 Cale Ermine LDP MartialArts 3
2 Artem Gololobov Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 2
3 Serhii Khartov Scheers 1
3 Ryan Lytle Modern Martial Arts 1
Adult Feather
1 Nikolaos Lagodontis QCMA 3
2 Daniel Ertolahti Momentum BJJ 2
3 Jaehoon Choi Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Ziquan Wang Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
Womans Absolute
1 Jane Bryson Momentum BJJ 3
2 Tanis Burke Scheers 2
3 Cara Hildebrand Momentum BJJ 1
3 Alexa Thompson Modern Martial Arts 1
Master Heavy White Belt
1 Nathan Bernard Shield MMA 3
2 Cole Lucier Momentum BJJ 2
3 Bradley Parent Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Cory Williams Momentum BJJ 1
Mens Whitebelt Absolute
1 Sergei Khartov Scheers 3
2 Nathan Bernard Shield MMA 2
3 Artem Gololobov Complete Martial Arts and Fitness Inc 1
3 Chris Bergen Scheers 1
Absolute Blue/Purple
1 Andrew Hanson Momentum BJJ 3
2 Will Judge Scheers 2
3 Scott Davidson Scheers 1
3 Steve Diebel Outlaws MMA/ Ascension Kickboxing 1